Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0218,092
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3728,309
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2078,207
YaoundeCameroon 10,1796,325
YokoCameroon 10,2806,388
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2963,291
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7494,815
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3133,923
YanjiChina 14,6329,093
YichangChina 16,63010,334
YinchuanChina 15,9319,899
YiningChina 15,0139,329
YariguiesColombia 1,223760
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5651,594
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6261,632
YazdIran 14,1958,821
YakushimaJapan 15,5229,645
YamagataJapan 14,2888,879
YamaguchiJapan 15,1979,443
YokkaichiJapan 14,7759,181
YokohamaJapan 14,5139,019
YonagoJapan 14,9749,305
YonagunijimaJapan 16,52310,267
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7419,781
YeMyanmar 18,53911,520
YolaNigeria 10,3046,403
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,4019,570
YurimaguasPeru 588366
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0098,084
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,5638,428
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1298,780
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7164,174
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5775,330
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,0613,766
York, PaUsa 4,6972,919
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,8293,001
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,3193,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -