Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5818,439
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,37911,421
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3448,292
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1718,806
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15410,038
WoomeraAustralia 14,6539,106
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36610,170
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2453,880
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,0733,152
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1045,036
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4245,235
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2173,242
Windsor, OnCanada 4,9513,076
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0243,743
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4193,989
WillemstadCuraçao 2,0011,243
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7075,411
WajimaJapan 14,5909,066
WakamatsuJapan 14,3678,928
WakayamaJapan 14,9269,275
WakkanaiJapan 13,7318,532
WajirKenya 13,3448,292
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3566,435
WindhoekNamibia 10,6316,606
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1166,907
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9776,821
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9946,832
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0516,867
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0596,872
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0906,892
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0876,889
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3537,055
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0046,838
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0686,877
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2126,968
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1026,899
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1296,915
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1486,928
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1736,943
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2346,981
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2947,018
WintonNew Zealand 11,4867,137
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2526,992
WarsawPoland 10,9356,795
WroclawPoland 10,6686,629
WonsanSouth Korea 15,0569,356
Wad MedaniSudan 12,5837,819
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2867,634
WauSudan 12,0127,464
WaddingtonUk 9,4955,900
Waco, TxUsa 4,1782,596
Wake IslandUsa 12,5417,793
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,0183,118
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,2043,234
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1192,560
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5524,071
Walnut, IlUsa 5,0153,116
Warren, OhUsa 4,8002,983
Warren, PaUsa 4,9113,052
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,7162,931
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,5692,839
Washington, IaUsa 4,9543,078
Washington, InUsa 4,6342,880
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,1582,584
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1473,199
Watertown, SdUsa 5,5113,424
Watertown, WiUsa 5,1043,172
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,8793,032
Waverly, OhUsa 4,5882,851
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,7202,312
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,9182,435
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,2182,621
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,3152,682
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,4222,748
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,6892,914
West Chester, PaUsa 4,7042,923
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,2071,993
West Point, GaUsa 3,9462,452
West Point, NyUsa 4,8363,005
White Hall, IlUsa 4,6922,916
Whitestown, InUsa 4,7292,939
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4642,774
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,7812,971
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7394,188
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,8543,017
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,3642,712
Williamson, WvUsa 4,4712,778
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,8363,005
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,0523,761
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,7042,923
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,6712,902
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0552,520
Windsor, IlUsa 4,6712,902
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5292,815
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,3023,295
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1343,812
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,6383,503
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,0222,500
Winslow, AzUsa 5,2353,253
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1332,569
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,5662,837
Wooster, OhUsa 4,7822,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -