Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9473,695
UaupesBrazil 1,446898
UbatubaBrazil 4,4322,754
UberabaBrazil 3,9862,477
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3034,538
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,2259,461
UpernavikGreenland 8,4985,281
UummannaqGreenland 8,3505,189
UdineItaly 10,4216,476
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4236,477
UenoJapan 14,8189,208
UnzendakeJapan 15,3849,560
UrakawaJapan 13,8718,619
UshibukaJapan 15,4409,595
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,4298,966
UwajimaJapan 15,1859,436
UkmergeLithuania 11,1286,915
UtenaLithuania 11,1736,943
UlaangomMongolia 14,6639,112
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,8869,250
UlgiiMongolia 14,7249,150
UliastaiMongolia 14,9369,281
UmnugoviMongolia 14,7449,162
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8929,254
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,9859,312
UfaRussia 12,9388,040
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,5697,189
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,4488,978
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9537,428
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2578,860
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0367,479
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8637,372
Ust-MajaRussia 12,9148,025
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5367,168
Umm BeninSudan 12,6427,856
UmeňSweden 10,7206,662
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,46911,477
Udon ThaniThailand 18,29711,370
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,29511,369
UrfaTurkey 12,6627,868
UsakTurkey 11,8237,347
Uman’Ukraine 11,6497,239
UzgorodUkraine 11,0786,884
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6772,906
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,8092,989
Urbana, IlUsa 4,7602,958
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7162,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -