Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0929,379
TiranaAlbania 10,9726,818
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6215,979
TebessaAlgeria 9,9666,193
TimimounAlgeria 9,1745,701
TindoufAlgeria 8,3345,179
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7636,067
TrelewArgentina 4,7882,975
TucumanArgentina 3,1591,963
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5769,679
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5779,680
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1469,412
TibooburraAustralia 14,3448,914
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3938,944
TshaneBotswana 11,1016,898
TaguatingaBrazil 3,8562,396
TarauacaBrazil 1,210752
TauaBrazil 4,3972,732
TefeBrazil 1,6921,051
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,5342,817
TeresinaBrazil 4,1262,564
TiriosBrazil 2,7051,681
TorresBrazil 4,3912,729
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6642,277
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,6912,293
TriunfoBrazil 4,6652,899
TucuruiBrazil 3,3542,084
TuriacuBrazil 3,8332,382
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0354,993
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7114,792
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2825,147
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,5424,065
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4524,631
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6494,132
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,6923,537
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6433,506
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0923,164
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0973,167
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1513,201
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2943,911
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7353,564
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1372,571
TaiyuanChina 15,8729,863
TaoyuanChina 16,61010,322
TengchongChina 17,45610,848
TønderDenmark 10,1246,291
TylstrupDenmark 10,1996,338
TystofteDenmark 10,2826,389
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4751,538
TahrirEgypt 12,0937,514
TantaEgypt 12,1197,531
TallinEstonia 11,0296,854
TartuEstonia 11,1606,935
TampereFinland 10,9396,798
TurkuFinland 10,8796,760
ToulonFrance 9,8316,109
ToulouseFrance 9,4725,886
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2734,519
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,8324,867
TchibanGabon 10,0966,274
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9918,073
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9436,178
TamaleGhana 8,8425,495
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2486,989
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,2356,982
TimehriGuyana 2,5871,608
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9751,227
TelaHonduras 2,1561,340
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,35710,786
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,35710,786
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,73811,022
TabrizIran 13,2518,234
TeheranIran 13,7688,556
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4587,742
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7676,690
TarvisioItaly 10,4476,492
TermoliItaly 10,5716,569
TorinoItaly 9,9906,208
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9856,205
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3636,440
TrevicoItaly 10,5946,583
TrevisoItaly 10,3406,425
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4626,501
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9856,205
TabouIvory Coast 8,0905,027
TadotsuJapan 15,0259,337
TakadaJapan 14,5129,018
TakamatsuJapan 15,0019,322
TakayamaJapan 14,6469,101
TanegashimaJapan 15,4759,616
TatenoJapan 14,4408,973
TateyamaJapan 14,5249,026
TokushimaJapan 14,9819,309
TokyoJapan 14,4909,004
TomakomaiJapan 13,9258,653
TottoriJapan 14,9089,264
ToyamaJapan 14,6139,081
ToyookaJapan 14,8639,236
TsuJapan 14,7939,192
TsurugaJapan 14,7669,175
TsuyamaJapan 14,9539,292
TurgayKazakhstan 13,7048,516
TripoliLebanon 12,4807,755
TobrukLibya 11,4367,107
TripoliLibya 10,4216,476
TelsiaiLithuania 10,9596,810
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0258,715
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5438,416
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2918,259
ThyoloMalawi 12,6067,834
TawauMalaysia 18,02911,203
TessalitMali 9,1395,679
TimbuktuMali 8,6825,395
TombMali 8,6835,396
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8254,862
TacubayaMexico 3,1921,984
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3382,074
TarialanMongolia 14,7419,160
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8339,217
TsetserlegMongolia 14,9779,307
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2889,500
TangierMorocco 8,7125,414
TarfayaMorocco 7,8724,892
TazaMorocco 8,8525,501
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,91811,134
TaungooMyanmar 18,11011,254
ThandweMyanmar 18,09611,245
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3617,682
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1226,911
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4237,099
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0766,883
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0686,878
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1226,912
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1776,946
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1546,931
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,949
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3237,036
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3257,038
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3507,053
TahouaNiger 9,5475,933
TillaberyNiger 9,1345,676
TaejonNorth Korea 15,2929,503
TromsoNorway 10,5716,569
TrondheimNorway 10,2396,363
ThumraitOman 14,7009,135
TacnaPeru 2,0551,277
TarapotoPeru 621386
TrujilloPeru 665413
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,08810,619
TorunPoland 10,7656,690
TimisoaraRomania 11,0426,862
TambovRussia 12,2397,605
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3688,928
TaraRussia 13,5158,398
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8127,961
TermezRussia 14,8699,240
TernejRussia 14,0668,741
TobolskRussia 13,1968,200
TomskRussia 13,8238,589
Tot’MaRussia 11,9647,435
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3787,692
TuapseRussia 12,4477,735
TuraRussia 13,1098,146
TurukhanskRussia 12,8748,000
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2328,223
TortosaSpain 9,3585,815
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,80911,067
TokerSudan 12,9918,073
TartousSyria 12,4767,753
TaipeiTaiwan 16,59010,309
TaboraTanzania 12,4987,767
TakThailand 18,37511,418
TrangThailand 19,41712,066
TabligboTogo 9,0845,645
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8854,900
TunisTunisia 10,1626,315
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6788,500
TireeUk 9,1785,703
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4745,887
TernopilUkraine 11,3077,026
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,3562,707
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,9042,426
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2165,727
Talladega, AlUsa 3,9622,462
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6562,272
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3622,089
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2392,634
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9793,094
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,9673,086
Temple, TxUsa 4,1342,569
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7392,323
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8942,419
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,8232,997
Toledo, IaUsa 5,0853,160
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,8823,034
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7743,588
Topeka, KsUsa 4,8593,020
Towanda, PaUsa 4,8973,043
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,0163,117
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,6782,907
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,0323,127
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,5762,844
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0152,495
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5893,473
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6799,122
TumeremoVenezuela 2,3001,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -