Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,8059,200
ShkoderAlbania 10,9456,801
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8666,131
SaltaArgentina 2,9591,839
San AntonioArgentina 4,5452,824
San LuisArgentina 3,7352,321
San RafaelArgentina 3,7972,359
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1482,578
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2942,047
SarmientoArgentina 4,9413,071
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3448,292
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3458,293
SalzburgAustria 10,4016,463
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1818,191
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3968,324
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3208,277
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7834,215
SaveBenin 9,2005,717
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5181,565
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8406,736
SalvadorBrazil 4,7082,926
Santa MariaBrazil 4,1252,563
SantaremBrazil 2,7981,739
SantosBrazil 4,3452,700
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1022,549
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1321,946
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6452,887
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,3062,676
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,9332,444
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3702,716
Sao LuisBrazil 3,9542,457
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7302,939
São PauloBrazil 4,2952,669
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1052,551
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,463909
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4792,783
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6312,878
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,3252,688
SobralBrazil 4,3932,730
SoureBrazil 3,4872,167
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,0242,501
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,4472,763
SurubimBrazil 4,9303,064
SadovoBulgaria 11,3877,076
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2596,996
SofiaBulgaria 11,2536,993
SiemreapCambodia 18,70311,622
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4943,414
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4454,005
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4573,391
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8884,902
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6883,535
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5454,067
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4283,373
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4474,006
Scott, SkCanada 6,6414,127
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9683,708
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4513,387
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3543,327
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,9935,588
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9103,673
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1354,434
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0023,730
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6293,498
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4043,980
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4093,983
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7163,552
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5784,709
SalCape Verde 6,5894,094
SantiagoChile 3,6142,246
SewellChile 3,6842,289
ShanghaiChina 16,0839,994
ShantouChina 17,05510,598
ShenyangChina 15,0339,341
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,6521,026
Simon BolivarColombia 1,605997
San JoseCosta Rica 1,423884
SibenikCroatia 10,6386,611
SplitCroatia 10,6836,638
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,5006,525
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1326,296
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6061,619
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5631,593
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6231,630
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6081,621
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6411,641
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5371,577
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5801,603
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5191,565
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5171,564
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5981,614
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6271,633
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6041,618
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5801,603
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5381,577
San GabrielEcuador 383238
SalloumEgypt 11,5597,183
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6147,217
SohagEgypt 12,2567,616
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4497,736
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0421,269
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,8783,653
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9296,791
StrasbourgFrance 10,0056,217
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1921,984
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9941,861
SukhumiGeorgia 12,6357,851
SchleswigGermany 10,1666,318
StuttgartGermany 10,1206,288
SamosGreece 11,6287,226
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3987,083
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4127,092
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0264,987
SiguiriGuinea 7,9594,946
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1231,320
SzegedHungary 10,9486,803
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,6756,634
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7625,445
SagarIndia 16,68410,367
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6019,695
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4979,630
SemnanIran 13,9448,665
ShahroudIran 14,0238,714
ShirazIran 14,1538,795
ShannonIreland 8,9355,552
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9856,205
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6516,619
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8636,751
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1646,316
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0346,235
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7006,649
SigonellaItaly 10,5776,573
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2365,118
SagaJapan 15,3439,534
SaigoJapan 14,9209,271
SakaiJapan 14,9739,305
SakataJapan 14,2818,874
SapporoJapan 13,9108,644
SaseboJapan 15,3899,563
SendaiJapan 14,2488,854
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,1869,437
ShimonosekiJapan 15,2499,476
ShinjoJapan 14,2588,860
ShionomisakiJapan 14,9339,279
ShirakawaJapan 14,3678,928
ShizuokaJapan 14,6369,095
SumotoJapan 14,9389,282
SuttsuJapan 14,0008,700
SuwaJapan 14,5919,067
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4992,174
SavannakhetLaos 18,34011,396
SiauliaiLithuania 11,0266,852
SiluteLithuania 10,9196,785
SkopjeMacedonia 11,1206,910
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2188,835
SalimaMalawi 12,5817,818
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,98111,174
SibuMalaysia 18,71311,629
SanMali 8,4495,251
SegouMali 8,3085,163
SikassoMali 8,3365,180
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1119,390
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6401,641
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,1879,437
SainshandMongolia 15,1629,422
SafiMorocco 8,3335,178
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1755,080
SittweMyanmar 17,86811,103
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9566,187
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3646,440
SaiqOman 14,8859,249
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7249,150
SurOman 15,0819,372
SialkotPakistan 15,7129,763
SibbiPakistan 15,4489,600
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,6492,268
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,559969
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,08610,617
SandomierzPoland 11,0086,841
SniezkaPoland 10,5896,580
SuwalkiPoland 11,0356,857
SzczecinPoland 10,4996,524
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4765,267
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1154,422
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7481,708
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5269,027
Satu MareRomania 11,1366,920
SibiuRomania 11,2606,997
SulinaRomania 11,7077,275
SadrinskRussia 13,1968,200
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3247,037
SalekhardRussia 12,3997,705
SaratovRussia 12,5887,822
SejmcanRussia 12,0277,474
SelagoncyRussia 12,8027,955
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9818,066
SkovorodinoRussia 13,8548,609
SmolenskRussia 11,5937,204
SociRussia 12,5197,779
SortovalaRussia 11,2897,015
SuntarRussia 13,1868,194
SurgutRussia 13,0728,123
SverdlovskRussia 13,0068,082
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2327,601
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9011,802
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6315,985
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0029,323
SingaporeSingapore 19,57612,165
SliacSlovakia 10,8516,743
SeoulSouth Korea 15,2179,456
SineijuSouth Korea 15,1399,407
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8655,509
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1945,714
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0585,629
SevilleSpain 8,7505,437
SennarSudan 12,6037,832
ShambatSudan 12,4717,750
ShendiSudan 12,5587,804
StenseleSweden 10,5556,559
StockholmSweden 10,6646,627
StorlienSweden 10,3226,414
SundsvallSweden 10,5966,585
SantisSwitzerland 10,1266,292
SongeaTanzania 12,7367,914
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,29011,366
SongkhlaThailand 19,45412,089
Suphan BuriThailand 18,64611,587
Surat ThaniThailand 19,23211,951
SurinThailand 18,55311,529
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9975,591
SokodeTogo 9,0625,631
SfaxTunisia 10,1966,336
SousseTunisia 10,1956,335
SamsunTurkey 12,3287,661
SiirtTurkey 12,9038,018
SivasTurkey 12,4347,727
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4939,006
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0295,611
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2615,755
SarataUkraine 11,6797,257
SarnyUkraine 11,3357,044
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0547,490
SumyUkraine 11,8917,389
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5939,068
SaltoUruguay 3,9852,476
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,2123,860
Safford, AzUsa 5,0283,124
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2383,255
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,3612,089
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,6742,905
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,1383,193
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,3223,307
Salem, InUsa 4,6192,870
Salem, OrUsa 6,7454,192
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7743,588
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,3182,683
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,0402,511
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5123,425
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,2163,863
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7481,708
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9473,695
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6143,489
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,8083,609
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9003,666
Santuck, ScUsa 4,1382,571
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4293,373
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8162,371
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9653,085
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,4473,385
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,6192,870
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8954,285
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,8824,277
Sedan, KsUsa 4,6812,909
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9774,336
Selma, AlUsa 3,8722,406
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,8493,014
Seymour, InUsa 4,6192,870
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,4962,794
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,8673,646
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1192,560
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,2253,247
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,3573,329
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,9203,057
Southport, NcUsa 4,0252,501
Sparta, IlUsa 4,5942,855
Spencer, WvUsa 4,5782,845
Spickard, MoUsa 4,9213,058
Spokane, WaUsa 6,6324,121
Spooner, WiUsa 5,4653,396
Springfield, IlUsa 4,7762,968
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,5972,857
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,2296,357
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,4863,409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,6742,904
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4323,376
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8363,005
State College, PaUsa 4,7802,971
State University, MsUsa 4,0252,501
State University, NmUsa 4,7532,954
Staunton, VaUsa 4,4832,786
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,4743,402
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,8473,012
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1543,824
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,2143,240
Storrs, CtUsa 4,9493,075
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,3862,725
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9122,431
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6444,129
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,7692,964
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,0693,150
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0483,137
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6709,116
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,385861
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,7781,105
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,2161,377
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9864,963
SocotraYemen 14,7959,194
SenangaZambia 11,3427,048
SerenjeZambia 12,1217,532
SeshekeZambia 11,4367,106
SolweziZambia 11,7217,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -