Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7582,335
ReconquistaArgentina 3,6862,291
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8092,367
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5883,472
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0531,897
RosarioArgentina 3,9582,460
RichmondAustralia 13,3938,323
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8738,621
RecifeBrazil 5,0203,119
RemansoBrazil 4,2572,645
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,593990
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5812,847
Rio NegroBrazil 4,1732,593
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,6132,245
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8314,245
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0643,768
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3063,919
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3063,919
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6075,349
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9294,305
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6833,531
RuoqiangChina 15,7399,781
Rafael NunezColombia 1,483922
RandersDenmark 10,2046,341
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4981,552
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6491,646
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,1992,609
RumipambaEcuador 192119
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4997,767
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4947,764
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3037,645
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1541,960
RostockGermany 10,3306,419
RhodesGreece 11,7527,303
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1075,659
ReykhólarIceland 8,8055,471
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7435,433
RamsarIran 13,6588,487
RashtIran 13,5548,423
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0945,651
RadicofaniItaly 10,3056,404
Resia PassItaly 10,2146,347
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3746,446
RivoltoItaly 10,4076,467
Rolle PassItaly 10,3096,406
RomeItaly 10,3656,441
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,3436,428
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4406,487
RumoiJapan 13,8328,595
RigaLatvia 11,0456,864
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,0246,850
RodriguesMauritius 15,3319,527
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,5719,055
RabatMorocco 8,5995,344
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,33411,393
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9536,806
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2216,973
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2486,990
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0596,872
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4347,105
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1526,930
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8906,767
RivasNicaragua 1,6471,023
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6519,725
RebolyRussia 11,2236,974
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3797,693
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7738,559
RagaSudan 11,7557,304
RashadSudan 12,3347,665
RenkSudan 12,5237,782
RumbekSudan 12,1977,579
RanongThailand 19,12911,887
Roi EtThailand 18,42211,448
RizeTurkey 12,6727,875
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4999,010
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6897,264
RomnyUkraine 11,8127,340
RovnoUkraine 11,3187,033
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6219,086
RochaUruguay 4,4662,775
Racine, WiUsa 5,0543,140
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2302,628
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,6393,504
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,6423,506
Reading, PaUsa 4,7422,947
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3733,960
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,0103,735
Redding, CaUsa 6,4003,977
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5873,472
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1623,829
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,8533,016
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4182,745
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4182,745
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3892,728
Rochester, MnUsa 5,2753,278
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0393,131
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2753,278
Rockford, IlUsa 5,0193,119
Rockville, InUsa 4,7442,948
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,1413,195
Rome, GaUsa 4,0562,521
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8973,664
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6144,110
Roswell, NmUsa 4,7152,930
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5942,855
Rushville, IlUsa 4,8232,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -