Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0386,238
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,68011,608
ParanaArgentina 3,8712,405
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,8902,417
PehuajoArgentina 4,1812,598
PergaminoArgentina 4,0592,522
PigeArgentina 4,3272,689
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6852,290
PosadasArgentina 3,7862,353
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4322,133
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,5652,215
Punta IndioArgentina 4,3672,714
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8729,863
Port HedlandAustralia 16,79810,438
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1124,420
ParakouBenin 9,2255,732
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8413,008
ParacatuBrazil 3,9762,471
ParanaBrazil 3,7132,307
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2442,637
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6782,286
ParintinsBrazil 2,5731,599
ParnaibaBrazil 4,2332,631
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1132,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0682,528
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3402,697
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6752,905
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4972,794
PeixeBrazil 3,6252,253
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4292,752
PicosBrazil 4,2892,665
PiraiBrazil 4,4992,796
PirenopolisBrazil 3,7122,307
PompeuBrazil 4,2422,636
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,4562,148
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0731,910
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,0782,534
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9131,189
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3282,689
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,5832,227
PosseBrazil 3,9132,432
PlevenBulgaria 11,3407,047
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3717,066
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,84811,712
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3234,551
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8864,900
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3553,328
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1603,207
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8863,658
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0503,759
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6084,106
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3734,582
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7974,845
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3133,923
ParronChile 3,6962,297
Puerto AysenChile 4,8593,020
Puerto MonttChile 4,4202,747
Punta ArenasChile 5,7153,551
PingbianChina 16,48910,247
PeralesColombia 902561
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,6581,030
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,455904
PragueCzech Republic 10,4876,517
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4161,501
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6021,617
PoloDominican Republic 2,4401,516
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6411,641
PichilingueEcuador 12779
PortoviejoEcuador 14087
PuyoEcuador 227141
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2267,597
ParisFrance 9,6205,978
PerpignanFrance 9,5815,953
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6118,458
Port-GentilGabon 9,8536,123
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,089677
PotsdamGermany 10,3986,461
PatrasGreece 11,1696,941
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7795,455
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6124,730
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8741,786
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4291,509
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9801,230
PecsHungary 10,8076,715
PambanIndia 17,57210,920
PuneIndia 16,62310,330
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,67012,223
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,96211,783
PadovaItaly 10,3166,411
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2516,370
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4366,485
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4176,473
PantelleriaItaly 10,3166,411
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1926,334
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1036,278
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3666,441
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5046,527
PiacenzaItaly 10,1466,305
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1966,336
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3496,431
Ponza IslandItaly 10,4036,465
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,6446,614
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3616,438
PrizziItaly 10,4466,491
PakseLaos 18,44711,463
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,66512,220
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7569,170
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7549,168
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5588,425
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9196,785
PatheinMyanmar 18,28911,365
PutaoMyanmar 17,20110,689
PyiMyanmar 18,08911,241
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4767,753
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1306,917
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0736,881
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0736,881
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,8511,150
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6856,018
PohangNorth Korea 15,1949,442
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,1599,420
PadidanPakistan 15,6399,718
PanjgurPakistan 15,2919,502
ParachinarPakistan 15,3099,513
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3279,524
PeshawarPakistan 15,4019,570
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6419,098
PilarParaguay 3,5842,227
PiscoPeru 1,349838
PiuraPeru 348216
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,6521,026
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,79111,056
PoznanPoland 10,6536,620
PrzemyslPoland 11,0966,895
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6835,396
PortalegrePortugal 8,6655,385
Porto Portugal 8,6165,354
PavelecRussia 12,0687,499
PecoraRussia 12,2297,599
PermRussia 12,7267,908
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2457,609
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4627,123
PjatigorskRussia 12,7447,919
PoronajskRussia 13,3888,319
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,3077,648
Providenja BayRussia 10,3856,453
PskovRussia 11,2797,009
PodorSenegal 7,4244,613
PopradSlovakia 10,9266,789
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2927,017
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7027,272
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5305,922
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,67710,984
Port SudanSudan 12,9218,029
ParamariboSuriname 2,8861,793
PiteňSweden 10,7516,680
PalmyraSyria 12,7007,892
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7884,839
PhetchabunThailand 18,42411,449
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,38711,426
PhraeThailand 18,23911,334
PhuketThailand 19,35112,025
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,32012,006
Prachin BuriThailand 18,68611,611
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,93911,769
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4951,550
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1915,711
PoltavaUkraine 11,9267,411
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,1892,603
PradoUruguay 4,3842,724
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,4662,775
Palestine, IlUsa 4,6512,890
Pana, IlUsa 4,7142,930
Paoli, InUsa 4,6192,870
Paris, IlUsa 4,7602,958
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,6533,513
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,7322,319
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,6183,491
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4802,784
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,6412,884
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,9673,086
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5544,073
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7112,306
Peoria, IlUsa 4,8653,023
Perry, OkUsa 4,6002,858
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6992,920
Philo, OhUsa 4,6932,916
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1963,229
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,5593,454
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,2402,635
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,6383,503
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,3873,348
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7452,949
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8363,005
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9863,099
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,3972,732
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9863,720
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,6383,503
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,8873,037
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,1592,584
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9614,326
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,8732,407
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,8242,998
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9614,326
Portage, WiUsa 5,2123,239
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1823,220
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7694,206
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,1523,202
Prescott, ArUsa 4,2482,640
Priest River, IdUsa 6,6434,128
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4832,786
Princeton, InUsa 4,5432,823
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9553,079
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1583,205
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,6241,009
PetaukeZambia 12,2217,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -