Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1835,706
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2125,724
OranArgentina 2,8751,786
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90510,505
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0049,324
OstendeBelgium 9,6956,025
ObidosBrazil 2,7081,683
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7985,467
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2963,291
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2953,290
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3302,691
OdenseDenmark 10,2266,355
OtavaloEcuador 321200
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8406,736
OuluFinland 10,9386,797
OroomiehIran 13,1698,183
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1146,285
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1125,041
ObihiroJapan 13,7948,572
OfunatoJapan 14,1398,786
OitaJapan 15,2529,478
OkayamaJapan 14,9879,313
OkinoerabuJapan 15,8759,865
OmaezakiJapan 14,6749,118
OmuJapan 13,7048,516
OnahamaJapan 14,3288,903
OsakaJapan 14,8709,240
OshimaJapan 14,5779,058
OtaruJapan 13,9228,651
OwaseJapan 14,8609,234
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5195,294
OujoaMorocco 9,0495,623
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2857,634
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0966,895
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4207,096
OphirNew Zealand 11,4237,098
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9766,821
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5087,151
OcotalNicaragua 1,9001,181
OrlandNorway 10,1976,337
OsloNorway 10,2496,369
OhotskRussia 12,6597,867
OkhotskRussia 12,6597,867
OlekminskRussia 13,3128,272
OlenekRussia 12,5807,817
OmskRussia 13,6618,489
OnegaRussia 11,5537,179
OrenburgRussia 13,1058,144
OymyakonRussia 12,3697,686
OviedoSpain 8,8915,525
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4426,488
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4735,887
OdessaUkraine 11,7517,302
OvrucUkraine 11,4827,135
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,2682,652
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,2383,255
Oakland, MdUsa 4,5782,845
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9903,722
Oconto, WiUsa 5,2913,288
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2663,272
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,5632,836
Olathe, KsUsa 4,8313,002
Olivia, MnUsa 5,4313,375
Olympia, WaUsa 6,8834,277
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,0973,167
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,1073,174
Oolitic, InUsa 4,6342,880
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4052,116
Orono, MeUsa 5,3533,327
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,2073,236
Oswego, NyUsa 5,0833,159
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,8873,037
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,8313,002
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,4982,795
Owosso, MiUsa 5,0403,132
Ozark, ArUsa 4,3862,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -