Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,1289,401
NeuquenArgentina 4,2612,648
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1892,603
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0267,473
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0169,331
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3468,293
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2678,866
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0371,887
NatitingouBenin 9,0965,653
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,6112,865
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4196,474
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1016,277
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7324,183
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0713,772
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2123,860
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3905,214
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6574,137
North Bay, OnCanada 5,3963,353
N’DjamenaChad 10,5926,582
NanchangChina 16,63110,335
NanjingChina 16,16310,044
NanningChina 17,57610,922
NicosiaCyprus 12,2397,605
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3326,420
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6341,637
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4751,538
NegeleEthiopia 13,2908,258
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2727,005
NandiFiji 11,2727,005
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8646,751
NancyFrance 9,9026,153
NantesFrance 9,3025,780
NiceFrance 9,9406,177
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3976,461
NurembergGermany 10,2616,376
NurnbergGermany 10,2586,374
NaxosGreece 11,5037,148
NanortalikGreenland 7,5474,690
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6324,742
NordGreenland 9,8266,106
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7294,803
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0174,982
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,91010,508
New DelhiIndia 16,20310,069
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,5166,534
NaganoJapan 14,5459,038
NagasakiJapan 15,4129,577
NagoJapan 15,9899,936
NagoyaJapan 14,7329,154
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,0389,966
NaraJapan 14,8469,225
NazeJapan 15,7489,786
NemuroJapan 13,6098,457
NiigataJapan 14,4028,950
NikkoJapan 14,4448,976
NobeokaJapan 15,2959,505
NairobiKenya 12,9608,053
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8605,506
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0269,337
NidaLithuania 10,8926,769
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0498,730
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8578,611
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5847,820
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5617,805
NaraMali 8,2095,101
NioroMali 7,9904,965
NemaMauritania 8,2315,115
NouakchottMauritania 7,3464,565
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3327,664
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9816,824
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2496,990
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2216,973
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0376,859
NandaimeNicaragua 1,6911,051
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3906,456
NiameyNiger 9,2055,720
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5326,544
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8106,718
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2826,389
NawabshahPakistan 15,6959,753
NokkundiPakistan 15,0749,367
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8381,764
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,34210,777
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,9077,399
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,2538,857
NikolaevRussia 11,8217,346
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2368,225
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,7107,277
NizneangarskRussia 13,9918,694
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,1528,794
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5707,811
NovgorodRussia 11,4237,098
NovosibirskRussia 13,9338,658
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,80511,064
No. 6Sudan 12,4227,719
NyalaSudan 11,6637,248
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,24411,337
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,51211,504
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,30511,996
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,16711,289
NarathiwatThailand 19,50412,120
NigdeTurkey 12,2907,637
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,8078,580
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9867,448
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,8623,021
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,8623,021
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,3252,687
Natchez, MsUsa 3,9422,450
Neosho, MoUsa 4,5922,854
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9913,102
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,7742,967
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,7992,982
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,1803,219
New London, WiUsa 5,2513,263
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7342,320
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7402,324
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,3223,307
New YorkUsa 4,8363,005
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,8002,983
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,8122,990
Newark, NjUsa 4,8012,983
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3893,349
Newberry, ScUsa 4,0272,502
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,7002,920
Newnan, GaUsa 3,9462,452
Newport, TnUsa 4,2552,644
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,0126,221
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3602,709
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2173,242
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7234,178
North Loup, NeUsa 5,2743,277
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,2543,265
Norton, KsUsa 5,1163,179
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,8343,004
NdolaZambia 11,9567,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -