Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,7899,190
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,9049,262
MilianaAlgeria 9,4455,869
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1636,315
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3066,405
Malarg EArgentina 3,8572,397
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4882,789
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,5822,847
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,8682,404
MendozaArgentina 3,6052,240
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6022,239
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,9062,427
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0828,750
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7487,300
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65710,351
MeekatharraAustralia 16,25410,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6358,473
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6168,461
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0528,732
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9218,651
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0329,341
MuharraqBahrain 14,1008,762
MinskBelarus 11,3407,047
MogilevBelarus 11,4957,143
MaunBotswana 11,3117,029
MacapaBrazil 3,2151,998
MacauBrazil 4,8102,989
MaceioBrazil 4,9533,078
MachadoBrazil 4,2662,651
ManausBrazil 2,2091,373
MarabaBrazil 3,4282,130
MaringaBrazil 3,8252,377
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8671,782
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3182,683
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5742,842
MonteiroBrazil 4,7822,972
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2572,645
Morada NovaBrazil 4,6162,868
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,3822,723
MamfeCameroon 9,9396,176
MarouaCameroon 10,5036,527
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8474,876
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4023,357
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4143,986
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6295,362
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5744,706
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5054,042
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5703,462
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7563,577
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3403,318
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3303,312
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3283,932
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9443,694
Morden, MbCanada 5,9713,710
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2403,256
MoundouChad 10,6976,647
MatecanaColombia 902561
MoroniComoros 13,5448,416
MosnovCzech Republic 10,7666,690
MarstalDenmark 10,2296,357
Melville HallDominica 2,8371,763
MichesDominican Republic 2,6321,636
MocaDominican Republic 2,6041,618
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5821,605
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6101,622
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5781,602
MilagroEcuador 3220
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7547,304
MinyaEgypt 12,1387,543
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8746,136
MassawaEritrea 13,2098,208
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3085,784
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7566,684
MarseilleFrance 9,7786,076
MontpellierFrance 9,6796,015
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9451,830
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,3673,957
MakokouGabon 10,3166,410
MayumbaGabon 10,0536,247
MitzicGabon 10,1686,319
MkamboGabon 10,4366,485
MoandaGabon 10,3556,435
MouilaGabon 10,1006,276
MagdeburgGermany 10,2976,399
MunichGermany 10,3126,408
MünsterGermany 10,0256,230
MethoniGreece 11,1816,948
MilosGreece 11,4267,100
MitiliniGreece 11,5777,194
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5727,191
MacentaGuinea 7,8914,903
MamouGuinea 7,6304,741
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8546,745
MiskolcHungary 10,9736,819
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,99010,558
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,28710,121
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,50910,259
MusulipatnamIndia 17,41710,823
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,26710,730
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,22710,084
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,79212,299
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3989,568
MashhadIran 14,3928,943
Malin HeadIreland 9,1175,665
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1936,334
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7366,672
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6316,606
MilanItaly 10,1136,284
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0716,258
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2566,373
ManIvory Coast 8,0975,032
MaebashiJapan 14,4989,009
MaizuruJapan 14,8339,217
MakurazakiJapan 15,4879,624
MatsueJapan 14,9919,316
MatsumotoJapan 14,5889,065
MatsuyamaJapan 15,1259,399
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7739,802
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7388,537
MishimaJapan 14,5889,065
MitoJapan 14,3958,945
MiyakejimaJapan 14,6039,075
MiyakoJapan 14,0858,753
MiyakojimaJapan 16,32410,144
MiyakonojoJapan 15,3979,568
MiyazakiJapan 15,3589,544
MombetsuJapan 13,6948,510
MoriokaJapan 14,1388,786
MuroranJapan 13,9838,689
MurotomisakiJapan 15,0649,361
MutsuJapan 14,0348,721
Ma’AnJordan 12,5827,818
MafraqJordan 12,5737,813
MombasaKenya 13,2568,237
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,95410,535
MaseruLesotho 11,5627,185
MonroviaLiberia 7,7754,832
MisratahLibya 10,5996,587
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7838,565
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4808,377
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8198,587
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4458,355
MakhangaMalawi 12,5937,825
MangochiMalawi 12,6417,855
MwmosaMalawi 12,6467,859
MzimbaMalawi 12,5067,771
MzuzuMalawi 12,5557,802
MalaccaMalaysia 19,77812,290
MersingMalaysia 19,60112,180
MiriMalaysia 18,45711,469
MaleMaldives 17,05510,598
MenakaMali 9,2305,735
MoptiMali 8,5415,308
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1037,521
MazatlanMexico 4,0262,502
MeridaMexico 2,7811,728
Mexico CityMexico 3,1921,984
MonterreyMexico 3,7952,358
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3642,090
MaantyMongolia 14,9459,287
MandalgoviMongolia 15,1299,401
MatadMongolia 14,7919,191
MurenMongolia 14,7369,157
MarrakechMorocco 8,4285,238
MeknesMorocco 8,7085,411
MideltMorocco 8,7565,441
MaputoMozambique 12,1287,537
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2058,206
MandalayMyanmar 17,76811,041
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,88711,115
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,86011,720
MindatMyanmar 17,77611,046
MonywaMyanmar 17,73311,020
MyeikMyanmar 18,86011,720
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,41810,824
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,8896,145
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1926,955
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2266,976
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2296,978
ManaguaNicaragua 1,7451,084
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7111,063
MagariaNiger 9,9306,171
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2656,378
MaradiNiger 9,7366,050
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3806,450
MakurdiNigeria 9,8666,131
MinnaNigeria 9,6556,000
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,4809,620
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4076,467
MajisOman 14,7349,156
MasirahOman 15,0969,381
Muscat  Oman 14,9269,275
MultanPakistan 15,6739,740
MurreePakistan 15,5249,647
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8759,243
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,0351,886
MoyobambaPeru 539335
MactanPhilippines 17,22810,706
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,34010,775
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6695,387
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6226,601
MagadanRussia 12,3097,649
MahackalaRussia 13,1218,153
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,5567,181
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,5567,181
MarkovoRussia 11,1486,928
MinusinskRussia 14,2308,843
MogocaRussia 14,0048,702
MoscowRussia 11,8847,385
MurmanskRussia 11,1286,915
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0848,131
MatamSenegal 7,5824,712
MogadishuSomalia 13,9308,656
MadridSpain 9,0145,602
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0035,595
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6596,002
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8575,504
MelillaSpain 8,9665,572
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1995,717
MalakalSudan 12,4087,711
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9807,445
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9376,175
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,09511,244
Mae SariangThailand 18,21811,321
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,38911,427
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,33911,396
MalatyaTurkey 12,5637,807
MersinTurkey 12,3177,654
MuglaTurkey 11,7637,309
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3835,831
ManstonUk 9,5885,958
MeloUruguay 4,2992,671
MercedesUruguay 4,1372,571
MontevideoUruguay 4,3832,724
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,8962,421
Madison, FlUsa 3,7022,300
Madison, InUsa 4,6062,863
Madison, NeUsa 5,2043,234
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,1243,184
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,9003,045
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,2003,232
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,5102,803
Marengo, IlUsa 4,9953,104
Marion, InUsa 4,8393,007
Marion, NcUsa 4,2492,640
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4663,397
Marshall, TxUsa 4,1492,578
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,5812,846
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5075,907
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,6532,891
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,8333,624
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,5632,836
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,2522,642
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,8623,021
Medford, WiUsa 5,3603,331
Mellette, SdUsa 5,5753,464
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,2702,653
Mena, ArUsa 4,3862,725
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,9472,453
Mexia, TxUsa 4,1512,579
Mexico, MoUsa 4,7422,947
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1041,929
Midland, TxUsa 4,4622,773
Milan, MnUsa 5,4813,406
Milbank, SdUsa 5,5223,432
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,9733,712
Milford, DeUsa 4,6042,861
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9232,438
Millen, GaUsa 3,8942,420
Millport, OhUsa 4,8002,983
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0133,115
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,0803,157
Minden, NeUsa 5,1753,216
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,3953,353
Minonk, IlUsa 4,8773,031
Missoula, MtUsa 6,3963,974
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,7582,335
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,9673,086
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,9293,063
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1342,569
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,4813,406
Montgomery AlUsa 3,8932,419
Montrose, CoUsa 5,3183,305
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,7142,929
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,1432,574
Morganton, NcUsa 4,2492,640
Moro, OrUsa 6,6304,120
Morris, MnUsa 5,5853,470
Morrison, IlUsa 4,9943,103
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,3562,707
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,0313,126
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,9363,067
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,1583,205
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2323,251
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,5632,835
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,2802,659
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,0803,157
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,5122,804
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,0131,251
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,6781,043
MaracayVenezuela 1,9331,201
MaturinVenezuela 2,2751,414
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,6601,032
MeridaVenezuela 1,537955
MagoyeZambia 11,8047,335
MansaZambia 12,0007,457
MbalaZambia 12,2967,641
MfuweZambia 12,3057,646
MisamfuZambia 12,2737,626
MonguZambia 11,3397,046
MpikaZambia 12,2707,625
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3677,685
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8797,382
MumbwaZambia 11,7727,315
MwinilungaZambia 11,5147,155
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0807,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -