Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4675,883
LuandaAngola 10,3136,409
LuenaAngola 11,0246,850
La PlataArgentina 4,2982,671
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7021,679
La RiojaArgentina 3,3282,068
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9472,453
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4013,356
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2512,021
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2288,220
LavertonAustralia 13,6298,469
LearmonthAustralia 16,90610,506
LongreachAustralia 14,4558,983
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4558,983
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7657,932
Low HeadAustralia 13,2888,257
LinzAustria 10,4886,517
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5955,963
LerwickUk 9,5945,962
La PazBolivia 2,0461,272
LavrasBrazil 4,3312,691
LencoisBrazil 4,3932,730
LinharesBrazil 4,7332,941
LondrinaBrazil 3,8882,416
LomBulgaria 11,2256,975
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7824,214
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5943,476
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2595,133
Langara, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0943,787
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5684,082
London, OnCanada 5,0273,124
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9094,915
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8344,247
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6444,750
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2202,001
LanzhouChina 16,22110,080
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,81310,447
Las GaviotasColombia 1,245773
LimonCosta Rica 1,392865
LarnacaCyprus 12,2757,628
LimassolCyprus 12,2277,598
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8467,361
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4787,133
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0826,265
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5781,602
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5871,608
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5481,583
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6371,639
La ConcordiaEcuador 250155
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 222138
LuxorEgypt 12,3697,687
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0831,295
Laucala BayFiji 11,1626,936
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1816,948
Le MansFrance 9,4505,873
LilleFrance 9,6996,027
LyonFrance 9,7786,076
LambarnGabon 10,0186,225
LastourvilleGabon 10,2936,396
LibrevilleGabon 9,9326,172
LeipzigGermany 10,3546,434
LindenbergGermany 10,4706,506
LamiaGreece 11,2236,974
LarissaGreece 11,2126,967
LemnosGreece 11,4347,105
LimnosGreece 11,4477,113
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8751,787
LabeGuinea 7,6194,734
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0145,601
La CeibaHonduras 2,1321,325
La MesaHonduras 2,1491,335
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7589,792
LudhianaIndia 15,9359,902
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3736,446
LatinaItaly 10,3996,462
LatronicoItaly 10,6646,627
LecceItaly 10,8436,738
LodwarKenya 12,8547,987
Luang PrabangLaos 18,03211,205
LiepajaLatvia 10,8756,758
LaukuvaLithuania 10,9646,813
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9106,158
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,0476,864
LabuanMalaysia 18,30011,372
LuqaMalta 10,5426,551
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7921,735
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3922,729
LashioMyanmar 17,69110,993
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3287,040
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0946,894
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2466,989
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1116,904
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1116,904
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1116,904
LagosNigeria 9,2875,771
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0786,263
LillehammerNorway 10,2376,362
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,7749,802
La VictoriaParaguay 3,2602,026
LimaPeru 1,138707
LegaspiPhilippines 17,14410,654
LisbonPortugal 8,5055,285
LeninbadRussia 14,7949,193
LevsiRussia 12,9768,064
LungiSierra Leone 7,4874,652
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5196,537
LanzaroteSpain 7,8424,873
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1545,689
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0826,265
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0916,271
LatakiaSyria 12,4497,736
LampangThailand 18,22111,323
LoeiThailand 18,30511,375
Lop BuriThailand 18,60811,563
LomeTogo 9,0545,626
LeemingUk 9,4525,873
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5955,963
London, EnglandUk 9,4765,889
London-GatwickUk 9,4805,891
LynehamUk 9,3635,818
L’VovUkraine 11,1806,947
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6767,256
LozovajaUkraine 12,0727,502
LubnyUkraine 11,8087,337
LuckUkraine 11,2717,004
LuganskUkraine 12,2877,635
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,2423,257
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9293,063
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8202,374
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8592,398
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5912,232
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1973,229
Laketown, UtUsa 5,8233,619
Lamar, MoUsa 4,6952,918
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,1712,592
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,1213,182
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7763,589
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9503,697
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4923,413
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,9112,430
Larned, KsUsa 4,8793,032
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,0583,143
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,6073,484
Laurel, MdUsa 4,5862,850
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,8313,002
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1003,169
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,2753,278
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,6652,899
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,7992,982
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,6383,503
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,4572,770
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2492,640
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,1982,609
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4442,761
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5064,043
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2263,248
Lexington, MoUsa 4,7992,982
Lexington, VaUsa 4,4422,760
Libby, MtUsa 6,5914,096
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,0793,156
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,5812,846
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,6443,507
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,2992,672
Llano, TxUsa 4,2062,613
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,3393,318
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6583,516
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6813,530
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6843,532
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,9733,090
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2482,639
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,5262,812
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0252,501
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2013,232
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1283,186
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5972,857
Luling, TxUsa 4,0132,493
Lusk, WyUsa 5,5693,461
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3922,729
LivingstoneZambia 11,5917,203
LundaziZambia 12,4557,740
LusakaZambia 11,9047,397
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9047,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -