Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1999,445
KandaharAfghanistan 15,1649,423
KhostAfghanistan 15,3389,531
KunduzAfghanistan 15,0209,334
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8984,287
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7119,763
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5036,527
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1468,169
KandiBenin 9,2715,761
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0224,363
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7403,567
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7403,567
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1673,211
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1295,673
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2435,122
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7784,212
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3513,325
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,2159,455
KashiChina 15,2029,447
KunmingChina 17,45910,849
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5786,573
KhargaEgypt 12,1577,555
KosseirEgypt 12,5157,777
KajaaniFinland 11,0626,874
KuopioFinland 11,1026,899
KuusamoFinland 11,0796,884
KarlsruheGermany 10,0646,254
KasselGermany 10,1486,306
KonstanzGermany 10,1166,286
KumasiGhana 8,7435,433
KalamataGreece 11,2076,964
KerkiraGreece 10,9996,835
Kythira IslandGreece 11,3047,025
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0234,985
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0975,653
KankanGuinea 7,9334,929
KindiaGuinea 7,5414,686
KissidougouGuinea 7,8364,870
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7015,407
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,30810,756
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,30910,756
KeszthelyHungary 10,7246,664
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8895,524
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,41710,823
KotaIndia 16,36910,172
KozhikodeIndia 17,14710,655
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,08010,613
KermanIran 14,5059,014
KermanshahIran 13,4788,375
Khoram AbadIran 13,6128,459
KilkennyIreland 9,0375,616
KingstonJamaica 2,2601,404
KagoshimaJapan 15,4499,600
KanazawaJapan 14,6629,111
KaruizawaJapan 14,5399,035
KatsuuraJapan 14,4808,998
KawaguchikoJapan 14,5769,058
KitamiesashiJapan 13,7068,517
KobeJapan 14,8919,253
KochiJapan 15,0899,377
KofuJapan 14,5829,061
KumagayaJapan 14,4909,004
KumamotoJapan 15,3479,537
KumejimaJapan 16,09910,004
KureJapan 15,1159,392
KushiroJapan 13,7118,520
KutchanJapan 13,9588,674
KyotoJapan 14,8329,217
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5659,051
KitaleKenya 12,7787,940
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7458,541
KufraLibya 11,4427,110
KaunasLithuania 11,0776,884
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8916,768
KybartaiLithuania 11,0156,845
KarongaMalawi 12,5617,806
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,50912,123
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,19911,309
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,82312,319
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,53212,138
KuantanMalaysia 19,62612,196
KuchingMalaysia 18,87711,730
KayesMali 7,7564,820
KeniebaMali 7,7554,819
KidalMali 9,1605,692
KitaMali 7,9484,939
KoutiaMali 8,3715,202
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5047,770
KisinevMoldova 11,6037,210
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,6569,108
KhatgalMongolia 14,6479,102
KhovdMongolia 14,8509,228
KhujirtMongolia 15,0339,342
KhutagMongolia 14,7589,171
KenitraMorocco 8,6205,356
KalewaMyanmar 17,59310,932
KathaMyanmar 17,53410,896
KawthaungMyanmar 19,13011,888
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,96711,165
KengtungMyanmar 17,88611,115
KhamtiMyanmar 17,32210,764
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6956,646
KathmanduNepal 16,77110,422
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5917,824
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0326,855
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0936,894
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0996,897
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0266,852
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0246,850
KanoNigeria 9,8866,143
KangnungNorth Korea 15,0889,376
KarasjokNorway 10,8276,728
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9526,185
KristiansandNorway 10,0866,268
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1036,278
KhasabOman 14,6259,088
KarachiPakistan 15,6619,732
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6699,737
KhanpurPakistan 15,7269,772
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4559,604
KororPalau 16,16510,045
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,9056,776
KlodzkoPoland 10,6536,620
KoszalinPoland 10,5956,584
KrakowPoland 10,8826,762
KalakanRussia 13,9378,661
KaliningradRussia 10,8726,756
KamenskoeRussia 11,4247,099
KandalaksaRussia 11,1706,941
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5137,154
KazanRussia 12,5317,787
KemRussia 11,3547,056
KerchRussia 12,2027,583
KhabarovskRussia 13,8758,622
KirenskRussia 13,7928,571
KirovRussia 12,3747,689
KljuciRussia 11,9657,435
KolpasevRussia 13,5938,447
KorfRussia 11,5177,157
KostromaRussia 11,9757,441
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,4717,128
KotlasRussia 12,0797,506
KrasnodarRussia 12,4187,717
KrasnojarskRussia 13,3428,291
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8938,012
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,9938,696
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0186,847
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7497,922
KurganRussia 13,3208,277
KurskRussia 11,9577,430
KyraRussia 14,6259,088
KigaliRwanda 12,2227,595
KoldaSenegal 7,3544,570
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6784,771
KosiceSlovakia 11,0046,838
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3167,032
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8329,217
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,74911,030
KadugliSudan 12,1927,576
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3737,689
KassalaSudan 12,8868,007
KhartoumSudan 12,4737,751
KostiSudan 12,5037,769
KalmarSweden 10,5916,581
KaresuandoSweden 10,7336,670
KarlstadSweden 10,3966,460
KristianstadSweden 10,4576,498
KamishliSyria 12,8727,999
KanchanaburiThailand 18,69411,617
Khlong YaiThailand 18,90311,746
Khon KaenThailand 18,39811,433
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,78911,676
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,57411,542
KairouanTunisia 10,1466,305
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4927,763
KarsTurkey 12,8948,012
KastamonuTurkey 12,1237,533
KayseriTurkey 12,3377,666
KonyaTurkey 12,1087,524
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9758,684
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6569,107
KinlossUk 9,4045,844
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,0217,470
KievUkraine 11,6287,226
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1297,537
KirovogradUkraine 11,7967,330
KlepininoUkraine 12,0297,475
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9197,407
Kovel’Ukraine 11,2056,963
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,8837,384
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,9763,092
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,5204,052
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,8523,015
Keene, NhUsa 5,0833,159
Kenton, OhUsa 4,8172,993
Kenton, OkUsa 4,9663,086
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9771,850
Kimball, NeUsa 5,3843,346
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4545,875
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,6412,884
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1372,570
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4834,028
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,2442,637
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1935,713
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9126,159
KabompoZambia 11,4707,127
KabweZambia 11,9177,405
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9217,408
KafirondaZambia 11,9037,397
KaomaZambia 11,5217,159
KasamaZambia 12,2597,618
KasempaZambia 11,6487,238
KawambwaZambia 12,0407,482
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0057,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -