Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,1589,419
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2929,503
JuninArgentina 4,1032,550
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9792,473
JacobinaBrazil 4,4622,773
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,6832,910
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,0173,118
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0652,526
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,5112,803
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8284,243
JiuquanChina 15,8309,837
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,432890
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5731,599
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4421,518
JoensuuFinland 11,2046,963
JokioinenFinland 10,9396,798
JyvskylFinland 11,0166,845
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2295,114
JulianehbGreenland 7,5714,705
JagdalpurIndia 17,29210,745
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,82511,698
JerusalemIsrael 12,4907,762
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6971,055
JosNigeria 9,9166,162
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5645,943
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5785,952
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5759,679
JhelumPakistan 15,6249,709
JiwaniPakistan 15,1859,436
JuliacaPeru 1,8241,134
JakutskRussia 12,9178,027
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,8137,962
JenisejskRussia 13,7178,524
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5498,419
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,5648,429
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2495,126
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0898,134
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,5238,403
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6987,270
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7225,420
JubaSudan 12,4087,710
JokkmokkSweden 10,6566,622
JönköpingSweden 10,4506,494
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4456,491
JendoubaTunisia 10,0336,234
JerbaTunisia 10,2016,339
JerseyUk 9,3015,780
JaltaUkraine 12,0627,496
Jackson, MsUsa 3,9812,474
Jackson, TnUsa 4,3022,673
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6352,259
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,8002,983
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,7252,936
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -