Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0736,260
In SalahAlgeria 9,3665,820
InnsbruckAustria 10,2776,386
IbiriteBrazil 4,3672,714
IguatuBrazil 4,5232,811
IlheusBrazil 4,6932,916
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6122,244
IndaialBrazil 4,2712,654
IpameriBrazil 3,8692,404
IraiBrazil 3,9742,470
IreceBrazil 4,3142,681
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4942,793
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3851,482
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6641,655
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4002,734
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6262,875
ItapevaBrazil 4,1202,560
ItirucuBrazil 4,5642,836
ItuacuBrazil 4,4332,755
IvinhemaBrazil 3,5882,230
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8305,487
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7434,190
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8275,485
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3894,591
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1065,658
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3001,429
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1982,609
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1213,804
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6381,639
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2407,606
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0361,265
IoanninaGreece 11,0756,882
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2305,114
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1025,656
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,53610,275
IranshahrIran 14,9829,310
IstranaItaly 10,3346,422
IidaJapan 14,6459,101
IizukaJapan 15,2879,499
IrakoJapan 14,7579,170
IriomotejimaJapan 16,46810,233
IrozakiJapan 14,6269,089
IshigakijimaJapan 16,44410,219
IshinomakiJapan 14,2088,829
IwamizawaJapan 13,8708,619
IzuharaJapan 15,3419,533
IrbidJordan 12,5327,788
IfraneMorocco 8,7325,426
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4777,132
IlorinNigeria 9,4355,863
InchonNorth Korea 15,2459,473
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3236,415
IslamabadPakistan 15,5299,650
IquitosPeru 753468
IloiloPhilippines 17,36310,790
IasiRomania 11,5007,146
IcaRussia 12,2947,640
IlirnejRussia 11,1636,937
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,4958,386
IrkutskRussia 14,4308,967
Ivdel’Russia 12,6957,889
IbizaSpain 9,4055,844
IspartaTurkey 11,9427,421
IstanbulTurkey 11,7497,301
IzmirTurkey 11,6377,231
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,2276,977
IzmailUkraine 11,6327,229
Imperial, NeUsa 5,2963,291
Independence, KsUsa 4,6622,897
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1663,210
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,7032,923
Indianola, IaUsa 5,0083,112
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7893,598
Inverness, FlUsa 3,4722,158
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,1473,198
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4143,364
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9713,089
IsokaZambia 12,4237,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -