Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7139,143
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7596,064
HuamboAngola 10,5656,565
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24310,093
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1298,158
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1378,164
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5769,058
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9204,300
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,5435,309
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4513,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4763,403
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0403,132
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4303,996
Harrow, OnCanada 4,9233,059
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6514,754
Hope, BcCanada 6,9774,336
HaikouChina 17,74611,028
HailarChina 14,4588,984
HamiChina 15,4479,599
HetanChina 15,6129,701
HavanaCuba 2,8091,746
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6001,615
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6121,623
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4901,547
HelwanEgypt 12,1687,561
HurguadaEgypt 12,4437,732
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3515,811
HelsinkiFinland 11,0136,844
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0286,853
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8824,277
HamburgGermany 10,1936,334
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1926,334
HannoverGermany 10,1686,319
HelgolandGermany 10,0576,250
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2526,371
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,5107,153
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9564,944
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5425,308
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8615,506
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0405,618
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,10310,628
HaifaIsrael 12,4487,735
HaboroJapan 13,8008,575
HachijojimaJapan 14,6419,098
HachinoheJapan 14,0618,738
HagiJapan 15,1829,434
HakodateJapan 14,0308,718
HamadaJapan 15,1019,384
HamamatsuJapan 14,7029,136
HikoneJapan 14,7779,183
HimejiJapan 14,9229,272
HiradoJapan 15,3879,562
HirooJapan 13,8268,592
HiroshimaJapan 15,1099,389
HitaJapan 15,2959,504
HitoyoshiJapan 15,3869,561
HunLibya 10,6896,642
HomboriMali 8,8085,474
HomalinMyanmar 17,42910,831
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,37111,416
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2466,988
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3077,026
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4657,125
HororataNew Zealand 11,2887,015
HyderabadPakistan 15,7519,788
HuanucoPeru 949590
HelPoland 10,7626,688
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,8708,619
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9668,057
HatangaRussia 12,2507,612
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1517,551
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2555,130
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2128,210
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7886,704
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2638,242
HaejuSouth Korea 15,2509,477
HyesanSouth Korea 14,8289,214
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,86511,101
HalaibSudan 12,8227,968
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8027,955
HudeibaSudan 12,6027,831
HaparandaSweden 10,8606,749
HarnosandSweden 10,6206,599
HamaSyria 12,5477,797
HassakahSyria 12,8527,986
Hua HinThailand 18,85611,718
HakkariTurkey 13,0668,120
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5225,917
HersonUkraine 11,8787,381
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,4027,086
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,9552,458
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1923,227
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,5632,835
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7212,934
Hart, MiUsa 5,1693,212
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9563,080
Hartington, NeUsa 5,2763,279
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,8482,391
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,5293,436
Hays, KsUsa 4,9773,093
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3153,924
Hebron, NeUsa 5,0383,130
Helena, MtUsa 6,2653,893
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0253,123
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2482,639
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,1382,571
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2633,271
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2452,638
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,8532,394
Highmore, SdUsa 5,5753,464
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7142,929
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,6712,902
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9373,068
Holly, CoUsa 5,0113,114
Homer, AkUsa 9,1975,715
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,8052,986
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,4102,740
Horton, KsUsa 4,9163,055
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,5293,436
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4652,775
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,1953,228
Houma, LaUsa 3,7142,308
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9322,443
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5152,805
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1562,582
Huron, SdUsa 5,4863,409
HanoiVietnam 17,82611,077
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,81111,689
HarareZimbabwe 12,1467,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -