Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2689,488
GhazniAfghanistan 15,2179,456
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5445,931
General PicoArgentina 4,0842,538
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,0842,538
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2734,520
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2588,238
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23710,090
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7299,774
GrazAustria 10,5876,579
GancaAzerbaijan 13,1438,168
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,2528,235
GomelBelarus 11,5967,206
GrodnoBelarus 11,1166,908
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8543,016
GoianiaBrazil 3,7182,310
GoiasBrazil 3,5992,236
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5282,814
GrajauBrazil 3,7302,318
GuairaBrazil 3,6792,286
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5452,824
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6972,919
GarouaCameroon 10,4056,466
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1833,842
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6444,128
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0614,388
Golden, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Goose, NfCanada 6,4293,995
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,3483,323
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2994,535
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4473,385
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7813,593
GanzhouChina 16,93610,524
GuangzhouChina 17,26610,729
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6391,640
GonderEthiopia 13,0238,093
GourdonFrance 9,4895,897
GrenobleFrance 9,8356,111
GeisenheimGermany 10,0376,237
GorlitzGermany 10,5326,545
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7705,450
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2021,369
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6101,622
GoaIndia 16,77410,424
GuwahatiIndia 17,20110,689
GelaItaly 10,5176,535
GenoaItaly 10,0746,260
GhediItaly 10,1916,333
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,7386,673
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4976,523
GrossetoItaly 10,2476,368
GrottaglieItaly 10,7796,698
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1066,280
GuidoniaItaly 10,3846,453
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2605,133
GifuJapan 14,7319,154
GaoMali 8,9925,588
GuamMariana Islands 14,9469,287
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6022,238
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4722,158
GuaymasMexico 4,7072,925
GaluutMongolia 15,0629,360
GemertNetherlands 9,8896,145
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9056,777
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,011
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1616,936
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0166,845
GayaNiger 9,3335,799
GardermoenNorway 10,2696,381
GeiloNorway 10,1136,284
GdanskPoland 10,7516,681
GalatiRomania 11,5687,188
Gor’KijRussia 12,2157,591
GorznyjRussia 12,9788,065
GridinoRussia 11,3207,034
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,1558,796
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,0004,350
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5615,941
GijonSpain 8,9155,540
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8357,354
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7927,949
GoteborgSweden 10,3226,414
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,3156,410
GothenburgSweden 10,3226,414
GunnarnSweden 10,5816,575
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8756,136
GabesTunisia 10,1406,301
GafsaTunisia 10,0246,229
GiresunTurkey 12,5077,772
GoztepeTurkey 11,7567,305
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9818,688
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9458,666
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3095,785
GajvoronUkraine 11,6337,229
GeniceskUkraine 12,0587,493
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,0012,487
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6135,974
Galva, IlUsa 4,9263,061
Galveston, TxUsa 3,8422,387
Geneva, NeUsa 5,1383,193
Genoa, NeUsa 5,1383,193
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,1693,834
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5702,840
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0583,143
Golconda, NvUsa 6,0923,785
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1792,597
Goodland, KsUsa 5,1263,185
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,2133,240
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8193,616
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8002,362
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,1443,197
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,4443,383
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,0403,132
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,5474,068
Gravette, ArUsa 4,5482,826
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,3113,922
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,2523,264
Greenfield, InUsa 4,7292,939
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,0012,487
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2542,643
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,4002,734
Greenville, MsUsa 4,0802,535
Greenville, OhUsa 4,7172,931
Greenville, PaUsa 4,7992,982
Greenville, TxUsa 4,2792,659
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,1282,565
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,0492,516
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,7852,973
Groton, CtUsa 4,8653,023
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9855,583
GuanareVenezuela 1,6761,042
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,451902
GuiriaVenezuela 2,4061,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -