Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,0889,376
FarahAfghanistan 14,8239,211
FormosaArgentina 3,5352,197
ForrestAustralia 15,2999,507
FrancistownBotswana 11,7147,279
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2743,277
FloraniaBrazil 4,7952,980
FlorestaBrazil 4,6262,875
FlorianoBrazil 4,1182,559
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,3672,714
FormosaBrazil 3,8642,401
FortalezaBrazil 4,5882,851
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,7542,333
FrancaBrazil 4,0702,529
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6444,128
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3104,543
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1214,425
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7454,813
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6474,131
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9214,922
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4494,629
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5053,421
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5003,418
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3894,591
FayaChad 11,0396,860
FamagustaCyprus 12,2987,642
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0976,274
FarafraEgypt 11,8847,385
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3846,453
FichtelbergGermany 10,3946,459
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,0876,268
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,1146,907
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5804,710
FaranahGuinea 7,7714,829
FalconaraItaly 10,4346,484
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2616,376
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,6196,599
FonniItaly 10,0896,269
FrontoneItaly 10,3836,452
FrosinoneItaly 10,4326,482
FukauraJapan 14,1628,801
FukueJapan 15,4869,623
FukuiJapan 14,7279,152
FukuokaJapan 15,3149,516
FukushimaJapan 14,3108,892
FukuyamaJapan 15,0509,352
FushikiJapan 14,6189,084
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8279,214
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6868,504
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5438,416
FunchalMadeira 7,6484,753
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7881,733
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7585,442
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1016,277
FaroPortugal 8,5625,320
FerganaRussia 14,8969,257
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4874,652
FalunSweden 10,5186,536
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5975,964
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1377,542
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2075,722
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,0223,120
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,9543,078
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,3223,307
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,7003,542
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3343,315
Farmington, MnUsa 5,4023,357
Farmington, MoUsa 4,5852,849
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,5823,469
Fayette, IaUsa 5,1663,210
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,4892,789
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1332,568
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5832,226
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6542,271
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6493,510
Findlay, OhUsa 4,8192,995
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,3083,298
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,0333,127
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,1783,218
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,3973,354
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,2173,242
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,3053,297
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2161,999
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,7282,938
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,4332,755
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,8293,001
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,2952,669
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0163,117
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,4962,794
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8002,362
Franklin, PaUsa 4,7992,982
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,4752,781
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,9703,710
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,6443,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -