Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4375,864
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8316,109
EsquelArgentina 4,6162,869
EzeizaArgentina 4,2502,641
East SaleAustralia 13,4388,350
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4109,576
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4109,576
EssendonAustralia 13,6268,467
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,5272,813
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,2722,655
EspinosaBrazil 4,3072,677
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5163,428
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9164,298
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,9414,313
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,9354,310
Edson, AbCanada 7,0614,388
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4584,634
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2654,515
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1283,808
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6774,771
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1405,680
ErlianChina 15,2549,479
El CaranoColombia 948589
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,5256,541
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4951,551
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6111,623
El ArishEgypt 12,3797,693
El TorEgypt 12,4187,717
ErfurtGermany 10,2546,372
EssenGermany 9,9776,200
EsfahanIran 13,9468,666
EilatIsrael 12,5167,778
EsashiJapan 14,0698,742
EldoretKenya 12,8067,958
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,8579,232
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2645,135
EeldeNetherlands 9,9646,192
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2697,003
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,8291,137
EnuguNigeria 9,7516,060
EncarnacionParaguay 3,7862,353
EvoraPortugal 8,6065,348
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,1468,791
EkimcanRussia 13,6018,452
Elat’MaRussia 12,1637,559
ElistaRussia 12,7277,909
ErbogacenRussia 13,4098,332
EssejRussia 12,6407,854
Ed DueimSudan 12,4627,744
El FasherSudan 11,7087,276
El GeneinaSudan 11,3977,082
El ObeidSudan 12,2407,606
El ShowakSudan 12,8317,974
En NahudSudan 12,0477,486
EdirneTurkey 11,5287,164
ErzincanTurkey 12,6407,854
ErzurumTurkey 12,7647,932
EskisehirTurkey 11,8987,394
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8908,631
EntebbeUganda 12,4897,761
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3735,825
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3695,822
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,1763,217
Eastman, GaUsa 3,8122,369
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3883,348
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,8683,646
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,8002,983
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,6992,920
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,5642,836
Elko, NvUsa 6,0053,732
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,9383,068
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9373,068
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,8283,622
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2803,281
Erie, PaUsa 4,9203,057
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,8653,023
Eugene, OrUsa 6,7044,166
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,5212,810
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,5464,068
Eureka, SdUsa 5,7093,547
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,7603,579
Evansville, InUsa 4,5402,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -