Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0406,239
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5185,914
DavisAntarctica 11,9697,438
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8269,835
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25010,098
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,39211,429
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6478,480
DhakaBangladesh 17,41410,821
D’UccleBelgium 9,7896,083
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3402,697
DiamantinoBrazil 2,9111,809
DouradosBrazil 3,5092,181
DoualaCameroon 9,9826,203
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2023,854
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2233,867
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0434,998
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1083,795
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9024,910
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7213,555
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9113,673
DuianChina 16,21310,075
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8236,725
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6518,483
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5791,603
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4591,528
DabaaEgypt 11,8737,378
DakhlaEgypt 12,0007,457
DijonFrance 9,8056,093
DresdenGermany 10,4496,493
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5395,928
DebrecenHungary 11,0466,864
DalatangiIceland 9,1525,687
DaltonganjIndia 17,03110,583
DarbhangaIndia 16,94410,529
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,14710,655
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,14710,656
DumkaIndia 17,19510,685
DwarkaIndia 15,9819,931
DezfulIran 13,6708,495
DublinIreland 9,1295,673
DecimomannuItaly 10,0616,252
DobbiacoItaly 10,3436,427
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4015,221
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5197,779
DagorettiKenya 12,9618,054
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,2296,978
DedzaMalawi 12,5387,791
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,3899,563
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5749,056
DaweiMyanmar 18,67111,602
De BiltNetherlands 9,8606,127
De KooyNetherlands 9,8426,116
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8406,115
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0336,856
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2797,009
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3177,033
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3557,056
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3327,042
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0956,273
DalbandinPakistan 15,2089,451
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5189,643
DirPakistan 15,3249,522
DroshPakistan 15,2909,502
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,31210,758
DohaQatar 14,2238,838
DorohoiRomania 11,3917,078
Dikson IslandRussia 11,9697,438
DudinkaRussia 12,4677,747
DzardzanRussia 12,3987,704
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,0548,733
DakarSenegal 7,1164,422
DaruSierra Leone 7,7374,808
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8767,380
DamazinSudan 12,6977,890
DongolaSudan 12,2247,596
DamascusSyria 12,5717,812
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5717,812
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8397,978
DusanbeTajikistan 14,8629,236
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1818,191
DjerbaTunisia 10,2026,340
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7587,928
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3475,808
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2625,756
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,9897,450
DonetskUkraine 12,2047,584
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5799,060
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1022,549
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,4662,775
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,2822,661
Danville, IlUsa 4,7602,958
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0712,530
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6674,143
David City, NeUsa 5,1333,189
Dayton, OhUsa 4,6932,916
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5544,073
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7432,326
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,7493,573
Decatur, IlUsa 4,7792,970
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,1602,585
Delaware, OhUsa 4,6992,920
Delphine, InUsa 4,8533,016
Denton, MdUsa 4,5942,855
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3123,301
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0533,140
Deseret, UtUsa 5,6923,537
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,6653,520
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,9483,075
Dickson, TnUsa 4,3222,686
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1813,841
Dixon, IlUsa 5,0153,116
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8973,043
Dover, DeUsa 4,5942,855
Dover, TnUsa 4,3262,688
Dublin, TxUsa 4,2522,642
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,0733,152
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,5793,467
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,5632,835
Durham, NhUsa 5,1003,169
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4854,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -