Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9879,313
ChlefAlgeria 9,3645,819
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8366,112
CeresArgentina 3,6172,248
ChamicalArgentina 3,4482,143
ChepesArgentina 3,5312,194
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9993,106
ConcordiaArgentina 3,9712,468
CórdobaArgentina 3,6362,259
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6452,265
CorrientesArgentina 3,6002,237
CairnsAustralia 14,5819,061
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4358,348
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67110,360
CedunaAustralia 14,8159,206
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1348,783
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9379,282
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9138,646
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9419,284
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3448,292
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1579,419
ChittagongBangladesh 17,59810,936
CharnocksBarbados 2,8171,750
CotonouBenin 9,1805,705
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6872,913
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6892,914
CabroboBrazil 4,5422,822
CaceresBrazil 2,8801,790
CaetiteBrazil 4,3012,673
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,9063,049
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4132,121
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8302,380
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3492,703
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4092,740
CanavieirasBrazil 4,7282,938
CaparaoBrazil 4,5992,858
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7782,348
CaratingaBrazil 4,5432,823
CaravelasBrazil 4,7592,957
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1692,591
CarolinaBrazil 3,6372,260
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,0742,532
CataguasesBrazil 4,5562,831
CatalaoBrazil 3,9112,430
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9572,459
CaxiasBrazil 4,0652,526
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,2682,652
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9473,074
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,5112,803
ChapecoBrazil 4,0162,496
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,8081,745
CipoBrazil 4,6702,902
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,4542,146
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3872,726
CordeiroBrazil 4,6162,868
CorrentinaBrazil 4,0602,523
CorumbaBrazil 3,0781,913
CoximBrazil 3,2852,041
CrateusBrazil 4,3642,712
CuiabaBrazil 3,0001,864
CuritibaBrazil 4,1752,594
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7464,192
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1525,066
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7904,841
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9184,920
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0884,405
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6925,401
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4624,637
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6824,774
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5634,078
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7694,206
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7963,602
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7283,560
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6273,497
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6333,500
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2624,513
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6453,508
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3384,560
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2263,869
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5415,307
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1215,047
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8844,278
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6413,506
Comox, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9114,916
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3844,588
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7184,175
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7024,165
ChicoChile 5,0033,109
ChillanChile 3,9122,431
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9132,431
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9861,856
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8753,029
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7562,334
ChangchunChina 14,7539,168
ChangduChina 16,77710,425
ChangshaChina 16,81510,449
ChengduChina 16,81510,449
ChongqingChina 16,90010,502
Camilo DazaColombia 1,388863
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5376,548
CamagueyCuba 2,6281,633
CasablancaCuba 2,8291,758
ChebCzech Republic 10,3546,434
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3576,436
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6581,652
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5481,583
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5941,612
CanarEcuador 11471
CairoEgypt 12,1707,562
CaenFrance 9,4255,857
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5465,932
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1541,960
CocobeachGabon 9,9546,186
CologneGermany 9,9746,198
ChiosGreece 11,5507,177
CorfuGreece 10,9996,835
ConakryGuinea 7,4534,631
CatacamasHonduras 2,0101,249
CholutecaHonduras 1,8981,180
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,51210,882
CherrapunjiIndia 17,29510,747
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,29510,747
ChahbaharIran 15,0679,363
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9645,570
ClonesIreland 9,0915,649
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0125,600
CorkIreland 8,9385,554
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9375,553
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0686,257
CameriItaly 10,0666,255
CampobassoItaly 10,5446,552
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1276,293
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1076,281
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0196,226
Cape MeleItaly 10,0186,226
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6026,588
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5906,581
CerviaItaly 10,3486,431
CiampinoItaly 10,3726,445
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2216,352
Cisa PassItaly 10,1616,314
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3106,407
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,3366,423
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5986,586
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7606,686
ChibaJapan 14,4698,991
ChichibuJapan 14,5239,025
ChichijimaJapan 14,7509,166
ChoshiJapan 14,4048,951
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5087,772
ChilekaMalawi 12,5897,823
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4767,753
ChitipaMalawi 12,4977,766
ChihuahuaMexico 4,4182,745
ComitanMexico 2,4491,522
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2578,859
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7249,150
ChoirMongolia 15,0289,338
CasablancaMorocco 8,5065,286
ChindeMozambique 12,6887,884
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,49311,492
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3327,042
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2386,984
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2446,987
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2977,020
CondegaNicaragua 1,8701,162
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,89411,741
ChejuNorth Korea 15,5779,679
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,1459,411
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,2679,487
ChhorPakistan 15,8589,854
ChitralPakistan 15,2719,490
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,7522,331
ConcepcionParaguay 3,3842,103
CajamarcaPeru 575357
ChachapoyasPeru 503313
ChiclayoPeru 514320
ChimbotePeru 790491
CuzcoPeru 1,538956
CzestochowaPoland 10,8236,726
CoimbraPortugal 8,6075,348
CalafatRomania 11,1976,958
CeahlauRomania 11,3787,070
ClujRomania 11,2046,962
ConstantaRomania 11,6437,235
CraiovaRomania 11,2667,001
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6107,215
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3737,688
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5997,207
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6206,600
Cape UelenRussia 10,2256,354
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,7578,549
CaraRussia 13,7198,525
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5617,806
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2236,974
ChitaRussia 14,3378,909
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3268,903
CokurdahRussia 11,6737,254
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,5518,421
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6546,620
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,8629,236
CaceresSpain 8,7605,444
CadizSpain 8,6955,403
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9545,564
CordobaSpain 8,8505,500
ColomboSri Lanka 17,71011,005
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,48311,485
ChanthaburiThailand 18,83311,703
Chiang MaiThailand 18,16411,287
Chiang RaiThailand 18,03511,207
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,76611,662
ChumphonThailand 19,08211,858
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5427,172
CorumTurkey 12,2417,607
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4929,005
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7659,175
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2655,757
CernovcyUkraine 11,3477,051
ChernigovUkraine 11,6437,235
CarrascoUruguay 4,3932,730
ColoniaUruguay 4,2602,647
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7591,715
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,4592,771
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5942,855
Camden, ScUsa 4,0222,500
Canton, NyUsa 5,2663,272
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,3063,297
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1862,601
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5743,464
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,7202,933
Casper, WyUsa 5,6753,527
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8914,282
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6862,912
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2442,637
Charles City, IaUsa 5,1903,225
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8932,419
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8982,422
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,5102,802
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,1572,583
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,4822,785
Chaska, MnUsa 5,3953,352
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,1722,593
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2883,286
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1853,222
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0982,547
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,1053,172
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4363,378
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,9503,076
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,9743,091
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,3463,943
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,8042,985
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,5233,432
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,6082,864
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,6182,869
Circleville, OhUsa 4,6542,892
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,0373,130
Clark, SdUsa 5,5423,444
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,1862,601
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4162,744
Clayton, NmUsa 4,9233,059
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8493,014
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0153,116
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7516,060
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9373,068
College Park, MdUsa 4,5842,849
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2173,242
Columbia, MoUsa 4,7282,938
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,0172,496
Columbus, GaUsa 4,6462,887
Columbus, InUsa 4,6192,870
Columbus, KsUsa 4,6262,875
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,6982,919
Conception, MoUsa 4,9343,066
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,9803,094
Conway, ArUsa 4,3212,685
Conway, ScUsa 4,0222,499
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0453,135
Corning, ArUsa 4,3972,732
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1783,218
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,8252,377
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,1912,604
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9903,101
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,7374,187
Covington, LaUsa 3,8392,386
Covington, TnUsa 4,3712,716
Crete, NeUsa 5,1033,171
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,9653,707
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,9768,685
CimbajUzbekistan 13,9768,685
CaracasVenezuela 2,0131,251
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,1441,332
CoroVenezuela 1,8841,171
ChipataZambia 12,3707,687
ChomaZambia 11,7367,293
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2587,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -