Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0839,372
BustAfghanistan 15,0459,349
BatnaAlgeria 9,8056,093
BecharAlgeria 8,9665,571
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7026,029
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9525,563
BiskraAlgeria 9,7456,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7866,081
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9164,298
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,0624,388
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,0634,389
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,1604,449
ByrdAntarctica 8,9165,540
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4472,764
BarilocheArgentina 4,4232,749
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,2322,630
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9808,687
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4658,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71910,389
BrestBelarus 11,1206,910
BrusselsBelgium 9,7896,083
Belize CityBelize 2,3761,477
BeninBenin 9,1805,705
BohiconBenin 9,1505,686
BermudaBermuda 4,1592,585
BageBrazil 4,2242,625
BambuiBrazil 4,1812,598
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4482,764
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5322,816
BarcelosBrazil 1,8901,175
BarraBrazil 4,1702,591
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8582,397
BarreirasBrazil 4,0002,486
BelémBrazil 3,4932,170
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3752,719
BelterraBrazil 2,7711,722
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0292,504
Bom JesusBrazil 4,2922,667
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1962,608
BrasiliaBrazil 3,8132,370
BrevesBrazil 3,2682,031
BurgasBulgaria 11,5877,200
BurundiBurundi 12,1237,533
BatouriCameroon 10,4976,523
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6803,530
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9774,336
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Banff, AbCanada 6,8224,239
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4343,377
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4654,017
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6244,116
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1023,792
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3463,322
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1003,790
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2283,870
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8514,879
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5873,472
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5724,705
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1925,091
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9576,809
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4367,106
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,9303,064
BeijingChina 15,5099,637
BarranquillaColombia 1,556967
Benito SalasColombia 764475
BogotáColombia 994618
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6676,629
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7537,303
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1996,959
BaniDominican Republic 2,5011,554
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4601,528
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5811,604
BahariyaEgypt 11,9567,430
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1577,555
BiarritzFrance 9,2385,740
BordeauxFrance 9,3295,797
BrestFrance 9,1255,670
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0074,975
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0064,975
BitamGabon 10,1686,319
BanjulGambia 7,1904,468
BerlinGermany 10,4146,471
BrockenGermany 10,2316,357
BokeGuinea 7,3414,562
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2724,519
BudapestHungary 10,8516,743
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8666,752
BangaloreIndia 17,26010,725
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,83410,461
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,47510,859
BikanerIndia 15,9709,924
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,11111,254
BabolsarIran 13,8258,591
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5939,068
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,5348,410
Bandar LengehIran 14,4808,998
BirjandIran 14,5559,045
BushehrIran 14,0158,709
BaghdadIraq 13,2668,244
BasraIraq 13,6798,500
BelmulletIreland 8,9175,541
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0145,601
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7226,663
BergamoItaly 10,1476,305
BolognaItaly 10,2696,382
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2746,385
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6556,621
BrindisiItaly 10,8256,727
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6235,358
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3705,201
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,4808,998
BeirutLebanon 12,4687,748
BenghaziLibya 11,0916,892
BirzaiLithuania 11,1096,903
BitolaMacedonia 11,1076,902
BlantyreMalawi 12,5897,823
BvumbweMalawi 12,5957,827
BintuluMalaysia 18,57611,543
BamakoMali 8,0985,032
Bko-SMali 8,1045,036
BougounMali 8,1405,058
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9414,935
BaitagMongolia 15,0559,356
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,7079,139
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,7859,188
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9029,261
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0259,337
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1259,399
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8129,205
BulganMongolia 14,8189,208
BhamawMyanmar 17,53710,898
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,061
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1046,900
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6321,014
BilmaNiger 10,3796,450
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5405,928
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5076,529
BergenNorway 9,9536,185
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9546,185
BjornoyaNorway 10,5026,526
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4116,470
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3226,414
BadinPakistan 15,8379,841
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,8239,832
BalakotPakistan 15,4849,622
BarkhanPakistan 15,5689,674
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,238769
BascoPhilippines 16,89210,497
BialystokPoland 11,0686,878
BejaPortugal 8,5955,341
BragancaPortugal 8,7845,459
BistritaRomania 11,2687,002
BucharestRomania 11,4367,107
BajkitRussia 13,3918,321
BarabinskRussia 13,7828,564
BarnaulRussia 14,1138,770
BerezovoRussia 12,5827,819
BiserRussia 12,8007,954
BlagovescenskRussia 14,0768,747
BogdarinRussia 14,0748,746
BogucanyRussia 13,7598,550
BomnakRussia 13,6188,462
BorRussia 13,3538,298
BorzjaRussia 14,4338,969
BratskRussia 13,9958,697
BelgradeSerbia 10,9926,831
BoSierra Leone 7,6364,745
BontheSierra Leone 7,5524,693
BratislavaSlovakia 10,7066,653
BerberaSomalia 13,8678,617
BusanSouth Korea 15,2899,501
BadajozSpain 8,7055,409
BarcelonaSpain 9,4965,901
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0485,623
BabanusaSudan 11,9847,447
BaselSwitzerland 9,9956,211
BernSwitzerland 9,9846,204
BangkokThailand 18,72811,638
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,70611,624
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,33311,392
BizerteTunisia 10,1256,292
BalikesirTurkey 11,6797,257
BursaTurkey 11,7647,310
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4949,007
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1285,672
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1655,695
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1655,695
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4035,843
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3595,816
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4775,889
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,8323,624
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,3232,686
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6092,864
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7726,073
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7726,072
Batesville, MsUsa 4,1582,584
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,8182,372
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,1223,183
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4432,761
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9913,102
Beeville, TxUsa 3,8972,421
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,0603,144
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,2143,861
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7826,079
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1923,227
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4415,867
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0785,641
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,1303,188
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,0313,748
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9503,076
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0372,509
Bishop, CaUsa 5,9173,677
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8113,611
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3802,722
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9522,456
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0184,361
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7272,316
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8252,999
Boerne, TxUsa 4,0792,535
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,2413,878
Booneville, MsUsa 4,1932,606
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8202,995
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0303,126
Bowler, WiUsa 5,3213,306
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,4002,734
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,7162,931
Brenham, TxUsa 3,9992,485
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8663,024
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,2852,663
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3022,673
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0493,137
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0693,150
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,2133,240
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,9452,452
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6472,266
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,7692,964
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,2313,251
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5762,844
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7882,975
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0163,117
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,9052,427
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3562,707
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,9093,050
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2273,248
Burns, OregonUsa 6,4093,983
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7949,193
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1671,347
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7941,115
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8497,363
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -