Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guayaquil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guayaquil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guayaquil with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1115,661
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5375,927
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5405,929
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9476,181
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,2342,631
AzulArgentina 4,3622,710
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,868
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4869,623
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3619,546
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4819,620
AmberleyAustralia 13,4948,385
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2058,206
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4438,354
AimoresBrazil 4,6382,882
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6892,914
AltamiraBrazil 3,0771,912
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5451,582
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4792,783
ApodiBrazil 4,6842,910
AracajuBrazil 4,8252,998
AracuaiBrazil 4,4452,762
AragarcasBrazil 3,3922,108
AraxaBrazil 4,0712,530
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7862,974
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9994,349
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9824,339
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8745,515
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9593,703
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4525,874
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8963,664
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7743,588
AbecheChad 11,2246,975
AntofagastaChile 2,5771,601
AricaChile 2,0801,292
AltaiChina 14,8179,207
Aepto.San LuisColombia 415258
Antonio NarinoColombia 493306
AraucaColombia 1,443897
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6211,629
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6341,637
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5031,555
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0127,465
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2747,627
AswanEgypt 12,4077,710
AsyutEgypt 12,1817,569
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0651,283
AsmaraEritrea 13,1568,175
AssabEritrea 13,5898,444
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1958,199
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0586,250
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5884,094
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,0039,323
AccraGhana 8,8945,527
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4897,139
AthensGreece 11,3437,049
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,3507,053
AasiaatGreenland 8,1455,062
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2585,132
AputiteqGreenland 8,5945,341
AkureyriIceland 8,9835,582
AgraIndia 16,37310,175
AhmedabadIndia 16,25010,098
AkolaIndia 16,77310,423
AllahabadIndia 16,76210,416
AmritsarIndia 15,8039,820
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,83010,459
AbadanIran 13,7298,531
ArakIran 13,7148,522
AlbengaItaly 10,0156,224
AlgheroItaly 10,0106,220
AmendolaItaly 10,6336,607
AnconaItaly 10,4476,492
ArezzoItaly 10,3126,408
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4765,267
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5465,311
AbashiriJapan 13,6548,485
AburatsuJapan 15,3849,560
AikawaJapan 14,4528,981
AjiroJapan 14,5799,060
AkitaJapan 14,2128,831
AkuneJapan 15,4409,594
AomoriJapan 14,0948,758
AsahikawaJapan 13,7968,573
AsosanJapan 15,3169,518
AmmanJordan 12,5587,804
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,9049,261
AinaziLatvia 11,0496,866
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,9588,674
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2108,830
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8108,582
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1778,810
AtarMauritania 7,6944,781
AgalegaMauritius 15,0029,322
AcapulcoMexico 3,0291,882
AayanbulagMongolia 15,0449,348
AltaiMongolia 15,0819,372
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,1049,386
AgadirMorocco 8,2575,131
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,8616,127
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4357,106
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2586,996
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1176,908
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2196,972
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2206,972
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2206,972
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,6511,026
AgadezNiger 9,8516,122
AsuncionParaguay 3,5052,178
ArequipaPeru 1,8201,131
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,05810,600
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9433,693
AradRomania 11,0426,861
AjanRussia 13,0998,140
AldanRussia 13,3648,305
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,8187,965
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,2648,242
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,3238,279
AnadyrRussia 10,8166,721
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6287,226
ArmavirRussia 12,5657,808
AstrakhanRussia 12,9898,072
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1546,310
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6925,401
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1285,672
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2355,739
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0475,622
Abu HamedSudan 12,5167,777
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,6647,870
AqiqSudan 13,0418,104
ArbaatSudan 12,8918,011
AromaSudan 12,8557,988
AtbaraSudan 12,6047,832
Abu KamalSyria 12,9348,038
AleppoSyria 12,5567,803
AranyaprathetThailand 18,70611,624
AtakpameTogo 9,0485,623
AdanaTurkey 12,3707,687
AfyonTurkey 11,9187,406
AnkaraTurkey 12,0877,511
AntalyaTurkey 11,9767,442
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1818,812
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4735,886
AberporthUk 9,2045,720
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2465,745
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0577,493
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9817,445
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5469,039
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,5299,028
ArtigasUruguay 3,9902,479
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,1322,568
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,6013,481
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9374,311
Abilene, TxUsa 4,3732,718
Ada, MnUsa 5,7163,552
Adrian, MiUsa 4,9283,062
Aiken, ScUsa 4,0272,502
Akron, OhUsa 4,7922,978
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,1533,202
Albany, GaUsa 3,8232,376
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0313,126
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,2683,274
Albion, NeUsa 5,2383,255
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,9863,098
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9293,063
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,4403,381
Algona, IaUsa 5,2173,242
Alice, TxUsa 3,8722,406
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,7812,971
Alliance, NeUsa 5,4303,374
Alma, MiUsa 5,0483,137
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2643,271
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,4112,741
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,7382,944
Amherst, MaUsa 4,9593,082
Amite, LaUsa 3,8262,378
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1705,698
Anderson, InUsa 4,7292,939
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1452,576
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9143,054
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,9283,062
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9054,912
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5882,230
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,2502,020
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,1892,603
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5733,463
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8844,278
Atchison, KsUsa 4,8933,041
Athens, GaUsa 4,0312,505
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0102,492
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,6582,895
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3287,040
Auburn, NeUsa 4,9673,086
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9562,458
Augusta, MtUsa 6,3003,915
Aurora, IlUsa 4,9783,093
Austin, TxUsa 4,0742,532
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2458,852
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8989,258
AcariguaVenezuela 1,7571,092
AdenYemen 13,8398,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -